800.253.0820
3977 Emerald Dr., Kalamazoo, MI 49001
2/3 Jaw Thru-Hole Power Chucks
Untitled Document

PAFH 8"–24" Chucks

  • Used as 2 Jaw or 3 Jaw Power Chuck
  • Thru-hole and long stroke
  • Adapter mounted
  • Serration Pitch 1.5mm 8", 10" & 12" - 3mm 15"
  • Larger diameters available

See complete product details in our latest catalog >>

Table Test

  Gripping Dia. Maximum Pull Max Grip  
Model No. Jaw Stroke Dia Sleeve Stroke 2 Jaw Max 3 Jaw Min 2 Jaw lbs 3 Jaw lbs 2 Jaw lbs 3 Jaw lbs Max RPM Wt lbs
PAFH8-A5 .378" .709"7.871.1813,3064,4097,2759,700300044
PAFH8-A6 .378" .709"7.871.1813,3064,4097,2759,700300044
PAFH10-A6 .728" .984"9.841.1815,0707,7169,03813,668300070
PAFH10-A8 .728" .984"9.841.1815,0707,7169,03813,668300070
PAFH12-A8 .803" 1.102"11.811.9676,6139,92011,68417,6362500121
PAFH12-A11 .803" 1.102"11.811.9676,6139,92011,68417,6362500121
PAFH15-A8 .803" 1.102"13.782.7568,81813,22715,65223,1482000218
PAFH15-A11 .803" 1.102"13.782.7568,81813,22715,65223,1482000218
Also available in 18", 21" and 24", contact factory

Table Test

Dimensional Data (in inch)
MODELPAFH-8PAFH-10PAFH-12PAFH-15
A8.261011.9715
B2.8743.3463.8194.803
C7.489.05511.02413.76
F0.1970.1970.1970.276
H5.256.757.8749.843
J1.3781.5752.1652.953
K6-M126-M166-M206-M20
L0.7870.9840.9841.063
M0.9840.9841.1811.969
N max.1.8032.022.8913.378
N min1.6141.6612.1892.976
O max.1.1811.6541.8312.608
O min0.2950.3740.4130.591
P max.0.827000
P min0.118-0.984-1.102-1.102
Q1.1811.3781.5751.575
R0.4750.630.630.826
S1.0631.1021.1811.575
TM42M50M65M85
U0.1970.1970.1970.197
V1.892.2832.9533.74