Products

Home $ Product $ Power Chucks $ 2/3 Jaw Thru-Hole Power Chucks

2/3 Jaw Thru-Hole Power Chucks

PAFH 8″ – 24″ Chucks

  • Used as 2 Jaw or 3 Jaw Power Chuck
  • Thru-hole and long stroke
  • Adapter mounted
  • Serration Pitch 1.5mm 8″, 10″ & 12″ – 3mm 15″
  • Larger diameters available
   Gripping DataMaximum PullMax Grip  
Model No.Jaw Stroke DiaSleeve Stroke2 Jaw Max3 Jaw Min2 Jaw lbs3 Jaw lbs2 Jaw lbs3 Jaw lbsMax RPMWt lbs
PAFH8-A5.378".709"7.871.1813306440972759700300044
PAFH8-A6.378".709"7.871.1813306440972759700300044
PAFH10-A6.728".984"9.841.18150707716903813668300070
PAFH10-A8.728".984"9.841.18150707716903813668300070
PAFH12-A8.803"1.102"11.811.9676613992011684176362500121
PAFH12-A11.803"1.102"11.811.9676613992011684176362500121
PAFH15-A8.803"1.102"13.782.75688181322715652231482000218
PAFH15-A11.803"1.102"13.782.75688181322715652231482000218
Dimensional Data (in inch)
MODELPAFH-8PAFH-10PAFH-12PAFH-15
A8.261011.9715
B2.8743.3463.8194.803
C7.489.05511.02413.76
F0.1970.1970.1970.276
H5.256.757.8749.843
J1.3781.5752.1652.953
K6-M126-M166-M206-M20
L0.7870.9840.9841.063
M0.9840.9841.1811.969
N max.1.8032.022.8913.378
N min1.6141.6612.1892.976
O max.1.1811.6541.8312.608
O min0.2950.3740.4130.591
P max.0.827000
P min0.118-0.984-1.102-1.102
Q1.1811.3781.5751.575
R0.4750.630.630.826
S1.0631.1021.1811.575
TM42M50M65M85
U0.1970.1970.1970.197
V1.892.2832.9533.74